Skip header and navigation

Refine By

   MORE

2 records – page 1 of 1.

Inside Trax (television program)

https://collections.galtmuseum.com/en/permalink/descriptions89822
Date Range
1991-1993
Material Type
Recording
Accession No.
20161111
Physical Description
1 inch video tapes
Scope and Content
20161111046 Jho Nek Bone (Victoria), Maggie Keenan (Lethbridge), Monique Gartland (Terrace), and Mike Mann (Prince George). 20161111047 Rick Burness (Kelowna), Catherine St. Germain (Vancouver), Tina Hunter (Red Deer), and Lesley Schatz (Pincher Creek). 20161111048 Smash L.A. (Calgary), Dwaine Sa…
Material Type
Recording
Date Range
1991-1993
Creator
2&7 Lethbridge Television
Physical Description
1 inch video tapes
Physical Condition
Fair
History / Biographical
Inside Trax was a program that highlighted new and upcoming western Canadian musicians. The program was a cooperative project of the following television stations in British Columbia and Alberta: CHEK-TV (Victoria), CHBC-TV (Kelowna), CFJC-TV (Kamloops), CKPG-TV (Prince George), CFTK-TV (Terrace), RDTV (Red Deer) and 2 & 7 Lethbridge Television. The program host is Shari Ulrich.
Language
English
Scope and Content
20161111046 Jho Nek Bone (Victoria), Maggie Keenan (Lethbridge), Monique Gartland (Terrace), and Mike Mann (Prince George). 20161111047 Rick Burness (Kelowna), Catherine St. Germain (Vancouver), Tina Hunter (Red Deer), and Lesley Schatz (Pincher Creek). 20161111048 Smash L.A. (Calgary), Dwaine Sands (Lethbridge), Harvest Moon (Terrace), and Kelly Ricketts (Prince George). 20161111049 Little Sister (Nelson), Barbara Leah-Meyer (Edmonton), Norm Lapine (Kamloops), Harvest Moon (Terrace). 20161111050 Craig Keller (Prince George), Lee Dinwoodie (Vernon), The Explorers (Moose Jaw), and Murray Schneider (Taber). 20161111051 Climate (Prince George), Andrea Monsma (Kamloops), Straight, Clean and Simple (Lethbridge), Elise Bruce (Edmonton), and Radio Chaos (Victoria). 20161111053 Straight, Clean and Simple (Lethbridge), Ed Peekeekoot (Prince George), Memory Day (Vancouver), and Bill Olsen (Terrace). 20161111054 Jeevyn, Wild Blue Yonder (Prince George), Daniel J. Woods (Kelowna), and Jo-Ann Holden (Terrace). 20161111055 Dennis Madden (Chase), Memory Day (Vancouver), Climate (Prince George), and The Diviners (Red Deer). 20161111056 McQueen (Kelowna), Kelly Ricketts (Prince George), Peter Turner (Terrace), Prime Time (Red Deer). 20161111057 Spiral Jetty (Victoria), Rick Burness (Kelowna), Lou Paul (Red Deer), and Murray Boal (Quesnel). 20161111058 Al Hayes (Kamloops), Teena Gowdy (Kelowna), Shaky Ground (Red Deer), and Barry Tompkins (Terrace). 20161111059 Line-Up In Paris (Saskatoon), Lee Dinwoodue (Vernon), The Cooler Kings (Kamloops), and Dawn Hanson (Pincher Creek). 20161111060 Tom Cole & Cole Cole Heart, (Kelowna), Tiam Harding (Kamloops), and Radio Chaos (Victoria). 20161111061 Tom Cole & Cole Cole Heart, (Kelowna), Tiam Harding (Kamloops), and Radio Chaos (Victoria). 20161111062 Caroline and the Cadillacs (Kamloops), Smash L.A. (Calgary), Teri-Lynn Ryan (Terrace), and Toni Lynn. 20161111063 Mustard Punt (Victoria), Trevor Caswell (Kamloops), Lee Dinwoodie (Vernon), and Triphoria (Edmonton), Vicious Fish (Victoria), Cheryl Davidson (Mountain View), Lisa Brokop, Sirius (Calgary). 20161111064 Randy Smith (Lethbridge), Swackhammer (Kamloops), Down Twisted (Calgary), Rick Burness (Winfield), and Angie St. Peter (Terrace). 20161111065 Swamp Angel (Leduc), Rose Lys (Kamloops), Mark Perry (Bulkley Valley), and Little Sister (Nelson), The Solutions (Terrace), Wild Rose (Red Deer), Class Action (Vancouver), Ulterior Motives (Lethbridge), and Andrea Monsma (Kamloops). 20161111066 Posse X Press (Lethbridge), The Myrol Brothers (Red Deer), T.M. Harding (Kamloops), and Robins & Strauss (Nelson), The Alien Rebels (Red Deer), Peter Lund (Terrace), Spiral Jetty (Victoria), and Stretch Limo (Lethbridge). 20161111067 Robin Brock (Kelowna), Hall of Fame (Queen Charlotte Islands), Raw Trixx (Calgary), and Len Peters (Kamloops), Christine Inkster (Terrace), Memory Day (Vancouver), Peace Dogs (Lethbridge), and Rick Burness (Kelowna). 20161111088 Memory Day (Vancouver), Alphan Mansion (Prince George), Daniel J. Woods (Kelowna), Mona Dyck Heidebrecht (Lethbridge)
Notes
DVD copies are available.
Access Restrictions
Public Access
Accession No.
20161111
Collection
Archive
Less detail

Up & Coming (television program)

https://collections.galtmuseum.com/en/permalink/descriptions89856
Date Range
1992-1993
Material Type
Recording
Accession No.
20161111
Physical Description
1 inch video tapes
Scope and Content
20161111068 The Kunkel Brothers Lesley Schatz. 20161111069 Dwaine Sands Mona Heidebrecht 20161111070 Jacqueline Brown Cornies John Sheridan Ministers of Persuasion Spoonful 20161111071 Butterflies Connie White Straight, Clean & Simple Murray Schneider 20161111072 Louisa Manuel T…
Material Type
Recording
Date Range
1992-1993
Creator
2&7 Lethbridge Television
Physical Description
1 inch video tapes
Physical Condition
Fair
History / Biographical
Up & Coming was a program that highlighted musical talent from Southern Alberta
Language
English
Scope and Content
20161111068 The Kunkel Brothers
Lesley Schatz. 20161111069 Dwaine Sands
Mona Heidebrecht 20161111070 Jacqueline Brown Cornies
John Sheridan
Ministers of Persuasion
Spoonful 20161111071 Butterflies
Connie White
Straight, Clean & Simple
Murray Schneider 20161111072 Louisa Manuel
Tom Leadbeater
Janie Durrant 20161111073 The Kunkel Brothers
Lesley Schatz 20161111074 Steve Carroll
The Love Dudes
Landslide
Positively Stompin 20161111075 Hyrd Help
One Horse Blue
In the Universe
Chris Rogers 20161111076 Dwaine Sands
Deana May
Mona Heidebrecht
The Kunkel Brothers
Lesley Schatz 20161111077 Wayne Nicholson (Halifax)
Brakin’ Tradition (Maritimes)
Cameras In Paris (Halifax)
Chris Cummings (New Brunswick). 20161111078 The Cruise (Kelowna)
Kristi Stafford (Vernon)
Jim Le Guilloux (Kelowna)
McQueen (Vernon). 20161111079 Cassandra Vasik
Greg Hanna
The Humdingers
Jenny Quinn 20161111080 The Cusson Brothers
Loose Boots
Sue Hachey (St. John)
Tom O’Keefe (Cape Breton) 20161111082 The Derivatives
Jim Hamilton
Andy Ritchie
Billie J. Helmkay 20161111084 Steel Blue
Paul Wood 20161111085 Alligator Park (Lethbridge)
The Peace Dogs (Lethbridge) 20161111086 Frank Carroll
Joanna Petty
Truthful Liars
D Flat & The Benz 20161111087 Rick Burness (Winfield)
Lee Dinwoodie (Vernon)
Daniel J. Woods (Vernon)
Teena Gowdy (Kelowna)
Notes
DVD copies are available.
Access Restrictions
Public Access
Accession No.
20161111
Collection
Archive
Less detail